243 questions

231 answers

26 comments

43,459 users

phone operator to complete a call 2,9,3,1,5 minutes what is median time per call

+8 votes
asked Sep 15, 2014 in TCS by praveen

2 Answers

+5 votes
first we arrange the no such that
1,2,3,5,9
now median is the 3
becose here n=5
hence median=(n+1)/2=3
3rd no
so ans =3
answered Sep 17, 2014 by Arun kumar
+3 votes
its answer should be 3.
answered Sep 15, 2014 by ABHISHEK KUMAR
...